Privacy Policy

This website is operated by My Longevity Pty Limited.

The Privacy Policy of My Longevity Pty Limited is to handle personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles established under the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act, 2000.

Your Personal Information

To provide you with the information you request of us, we may need to collect and hold information which identifies you and/or contains information about you (personal information).

We will not otherwise collect any personal information about you except when you have knowingly provided that information to us.

We will not use or disclose Personal Information collected by us for any purpose other than:

(i) the purposes for which it was provided or secondary related purposes in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure; or

(ii) where you have consented to such disclosure; or

(iii) where the National Privacy Principles authorise use or disclosure where required or authorised under law, in circumstances relating to public health and safety and in connection with certain operations by or on behalf of an enforcement body.

We may use the personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with relevant information such as articles that may be of interest to you. However, by contacting us you may request not to receive such information and we will give effect to that request. Please allow 2 weeks for your request to be actioned.

This website is protected by 128-bit SSL encryption. In addition, we will at all times seek to ensure that the personal information collected and held by us is protected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. At all times we will treat your personal information as confidential.

If you have registered with us and decide, at any time, that you do not wish to receive any further information from us, you can e-mail us requesting to be removed from our database. Please allow 2 weeks for your request to be actioned.

You may amend or update your registration details by e-mailing us.

Our website may use cookies, which would allow us to identify your browser while you are using our site. Cookies do not identify you; they simply allow us to track usage patterns so that we can measure the level of interest in various areas of our site. All browsers allow you to be notified when you receive a cookie and elect to either accept it or not. Your Internet service provider should be able to assist you to set your preferences.